If your AI says it can't read this link, tap Copy and paste it into the chat instead.

KingKings Fantasy Football — live league brief

Generated 2026-10-24T00:36:16Z (UTC). League id 1359238964875132928.

Read this first. This is a live brief for a Sleeper dynasty fantasy football league. It is rebuilt from the Sleeper API every time this page is requested, so it is current as of the timestamp above and you do not need to fetch anything else to answer questions about this league. Answer only from what is written here. Every team and every rostered player in the league appears below, so if a player is not in this document, that player is not in this league — say so instead of guessing. Players are written as <sleeper_id> <name>. The Reference section at the end states plainly what this document does and does not cover.

Where the season stands

It is week 7 of the 2026 NFL regular season. Records and points below reflect games played so far.

How this league works

Scoring settings (only non-zero values shown):

blk_kick=2, bonus_pass_yd_300=3, bonus_pass_yd_400=4, bonus_rec_yd_100=1, bonus_rec_yd_200=2, bonus_rush_yd_100=1, bonus_rush_yd_200=2, def_st_ff=1, def_st_fum_rec=1, def_st_td=6, def_td=6, ff=1, fgm_0_19=3, fgm_20_29=3, fgm_30_39=3, fgm_40_49=4, fgm_50_59=5, fgm_60p=6, fgmiss=-1, fum_lost=-2, fum_rec=2, fum_rec_td=6, int=2, pass_2pt=2, pass_int=-1, pass_td=4, pass_td_40p=1, pass_td_50p=2, pass_yd=0.04, pts_allow_0=10, pts_allow_14_20=1, pts_allow_1_6=7, pts_allow_28_34=-1, pts_allow_35p=-4, pts_allow_7_13=4, rec=1, rec_2pt=2, rec_td=6, rec_td_40p=1, rec_td_50p=2, rec_yd=0.1, rush_2pt=2, rush_td=6, rush_td_40p=1, rush_td_50p=2, rush_yd=0.1, sack=1, safe=2, st_ff=1, st_fum_rec=1, st_td=6, xpm=1, xpmiss=-1

Standings

# Team Owner roster_id W-L-T PF PA FAAB left
1Lola is the Bossdeankdd76-0-0975.44869.48100
2Auburn Cadillacsjakebridges8714-2-01095.22909.6100
3Burrow it in me daddyhillsmith84-2-01048.68974.74100
4The Cute BoysCuteBoys3333-3-0972.08939.2100
5Team Davischarliemoonbeam53-3-0915.22900.04100
6The Fart SmugglersBres8993-3-0869.52816.9100
7John’s TeamJawnsTeam62-4-0886.46947.66100
8Bama Crimson Tide 1955DavisMacLeod102-4-0885.2938.28100
9The Clotsgregtate22-4-0787.08885.2100
10Premium Tight Endssambilletdeaux41-5-0742.5996.3100

roster_id is the join key Sleeper uses — its API identifies teams by that number rather than by name.

How last season (2025) finished

Burrow it in me daddy won the 2025 championship.

# Team Owner W-L-T PF
1Burrow it in me daddyhillsmith10-4-02014.0
2Auburn Cadillacsjakebridges8710-4-02012.7
3Lamar Jackin Offgregtate9-5-01949.64
4The Cute BoysCuteBoys338-6-02049.06
5MichaelPenisBres898-6-01839.1
6SnuggleBootiesSnuggleBooties7-7-01847.64
7Lola is the Bossdeankdd6-8-01988.98
8Better Than SkreDavisMacLeod5-9-01858.96
9#1 In Points Against 🤮charliemoonbeam4-10-01787.18
10Robert Irwinsambilletdeaux3-11-01348.28

Rosters

Each team's full roster. The summary line under each heading is precomputed — use it rather than counting the player lines yourself.

Auburn Cadillacs (roster_id 1, owner jakebridges87)

27 players · QB 5, RB 9, WR 9, TE 2, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 26.8 · 7 aged 25 or under

Record 4-2-0 · PF 1095.22 · PA 909.6 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

The Clots (roster_id 2, owner gregtate)

27 players · QB 4, RB 7, WR 9, TE 4, K 1, DEF 1, DB 1 · average age 27.3 · 6 aged 25 or under

Record 2-4-0 · PF 787.08 · PA 885.2 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

The Cute Boys (roster_id 3, owner CuteBoys33)

24 players · QB 3, RB 8, WR 8, TE 3, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 26.8 · 10 aged 25 or under

Record 3-3-0 · PF 972.08 · PA 939.2 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

Premium Tight Ends (roster_id 4, owner sambilletdeaux)

27 players · QB 5, RB 6, WR 12, TE 4 · average age 24.5 · 21 aged 25 or under

Record 1-5-0 · PF 742.5 · PA 996.3 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: cannot fill the K slot — needs 1, rosters 0; cannot fill the DEF slot — needs 1, rosters 0.

Team Davis (roster_id 5, owner charliemoonbeam)

27 players · QB 7, RB 8, WR 8, TE 2, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 25.8 · 15 aged 25 or under

Record 3-3-0 · PF 915.22 · PA 900.04 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

John’s Team (roster_id 6, owner JawnsTeam)

22 players · QB 3, RB 5, WR 10, TE 2, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 27.0 · 8 aged 25 or under

Record 2-4-0 · PF 886.46 · PA 947.66 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

Lola is the Boss (roster_id 7, owner deankdd)

24 players · QB 3, RB 6, WR 9, TE 3, K 2, DEF 1 · average age 28.3 · 6 aged 25 or under

Record 6-0-0 · PF 975.44 · PA 869.48 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

Burrow it in me daddy (roster_id 8, owner hillsmith)

23 players · QB 3, RB 7, WR 8, TE 3, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 26.0 · 13 aged 25 or under

Record 4-2-0 · PF 1048.68 · PA 974.74 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

The Fart Smugglers (roster_id 9, owner Bres89)

24 players · QB 5, RB 6, WR 8, TE 3, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 26.7 · 13 aged 25 or under

Record 3-3-0 · PF 869.52 · PA 816.9 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

Bama Crimson Tide 1955 (roster_id 10, owner DavisMacLeod)

25 players · QB 4, RB 7, WR 10, TE 2, K 1, DEF 1 · average age 25.2 · 15 aged 25 or under

Record 2-4-0 · PF 885.2 · PA 938.28 · FAAB left 100

Lineup gaps: exactly 1 K with no backup; exactly 1 DEF with no backup.

This week's matchups (NFL week 7)

Recent moves

The 16 most recent completed transactions, newest first.

Future rookie draft picks

Who currently owns each future pick, after trades. (own) means the team's own original pick; otherwise the team it came from is named.

Auburn Cadillacs (roster_id 1)

The Clots (roster_id 2)

The Cute Boys (roster_id 3)

Premium Tight Ends (roster_id 4)

Team Davis (roster_id 5)

John’s Team (roster_id 6)

Lola is the Boss (roster_id 7)

Burrow it in me daddy (roster_id 8)

The Fart Smugglers (roster_id 9)

Bama Crimson Tide 1955 (roster_id 10)

Available free agents

Players on no roster in this league who are on an NFL team and have had recent news. Ordered by Sleeper's search rank, a popularity proxy where lower is better. This is the most relevant slice, not every available player.

QB (60)

RB (100)

WR (100)

TE (60)

K (25)

DEF (23)

Most added across all of Sleeper (last 24h)

Activity across every Sleeper league, not just this one — a signal about which players are being picked up generally.

Most dropped across all of Sleeper (last 24h)

Activity across every Sleeper league, not just this one — a signal about which players are being picked up generally.

Reference

What this document covers

Everything needed for questions about this league, current as of the timestamp at the top:

What it does not cover

Say so rather than inventing an answer if asked about:

Checking this page was actually read

If someone doubts the answer came from this document, the generated timestamp is 2026-10-24T00:36:16Z. Quoting it back proves the page was read.

Fetching newer data directly

Rarely needed, since this page is rebuilt on request. If something changed in the last minute, these public endpoints need no key or authentication:

If asked about Fetch
Current rostershttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/league/1359238964875132928/rosters
Trades and waiver moves in week Nhttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/league/1359238964875132928/transactions/N
Live scores for week Nhttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/league/1359238964875132928/matchups/N
Which NFL week it ishttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/state/nfl
League settingshttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/league/1359238964875132928
Managershttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/league/1359238964875132928/users
Draft pick ownershiphttps://api.sleeper.app/v1/league/1359238964875132928/traded_picks

Reading those responses:


Generated by sleeper-league-sync from the public Sleeper API.